Common name: Crown of Thorns, Euphorbia
Scientific name: Euphorbia spp. Family: Euphorbiaceae (castor family)
This cultivar has flowers of Euphorbia bicolor in a beautiful mixture of red and green. The flowers are borne in bunches throughout the year. Easy indoor plant requiring minimal water and good light in a soil with good drainage cactus.

If you're new here, you may want to subscribe to my RSS feed. Thanks for visiting!

Send Flowers on October 14th, 2011 | File Under Flowers Species | Comments Off -